• High Response 400 Ton Auto Injection Molding Machine High Performance Servo Motor
High Response 400 Ton Auto Injection Molding Machine High Performance Servo Motor

High Response 400 Ton Auto Injection Molding Machine High Performance Servo Motor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Taihong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: HJF400

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Export standard
Delivery Time: 30days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20sets/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Injection Weight: 1246~1888 Injection Rate: 382~530
Clamp Tonnage: 4000 Toggle Stroke: 745
Space Between Tie Bar: 725*725 Machine Dimension: 7*1.9*2.4m
High Light:

pvc pipe fitting injection molding machine

,

servo motor injection molding machine

,

hydraulic plastic injection moulding machine

Product Description

High Response 400 Ton Auto Injection Molding Machine High Performance Servo Motor

                                      Injection Molding Machine HJF400
 
Injection part:
1.The excellent chrome , molybdenum and aluminum alloy screw and barrel have undergone the nitrilizing process, applicable to various plastic materials.
 
2.The injection cylinder(258T advanced) is parallel or balance for both sides of the barrel, so as to ensure the non-deviation of thr nozzle, good sealing and non-leadage.It is equipped with double guide pillar supporting system which can inject under multifarious pressure at various speeds.It also uses one-stop hydraulic pre-injection device.
 
Adjustment Unit
Automatic Mold Height Adjustment Saves the time and cost during the mold changing.
Clamping Unit
The plates were designed using FEM software, ensuring a stable and rigid clamping system. Five point inward moving double toggle system ensures high rigidity and precision for mold clamping and also reducing stress and Strain effects.
Hydraulic Unit
The hydraulic system using the world famous pump and control valve can control the machine running precisely, ensuring the precision, reliability and durability of whole machine.
Injection Unit
Dual-pillar supporting and dual-cylinder injection balance devices ensure the stress on screw balanced during injection.
Specific screw and barrel designs are available for processing different material requirements.
Electronically Controlled Unit
1.CPU controller and display are independent and reliable.
2.A larger color LCD screen enhances clear display and supports multi-language compatibility.
3.The control system also supports remote monitor. In the event of a control problems, the machine can be connected to internet through a special interface. Inject service can realize remote fault diagnosis and maintenance.
4.A screen saver function extends the LCD life.
5.Ultra bright LED is provided for input and output point inspection. Proving convenient indication of the machine’s operation and machine service
6.A data hardware lock is provided to prevent unauthorized people from effecting the machines performance.
7.Closed Loop PID barrel temperature control.
8.Dust and waterproof control cabinets provide a neat and tidy enclosure all electrical control components.
 

SPECIFICATIONHJF400
Screw TypeABC

D
fruit basket

Screw DiameterMm70758085
Screw L/D RationL/D2220.519.2517.8
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm31384158918082098
Injection Weight(PS)g1246143016271888
Injection Rateg/s382438499530
Injection PressureMPa200174155130
Screw SpeedRpm0~160
Clamping ForceKN4000
Opening strokeMm745
Space Between Tie Barsmm725*725
Max.Mold Heightmm810
Min.Mold Heightmm280
Ejector Strokemm170
Ejector TonnageKN110
Max.Pump PressureMPa16
Pump Motor PowerKW37
Heater powerKW20
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M7*1.9*2.4
Machine weightT14.5
Oil Tank CapacityL950

 
Haijiang Machinery Main configuration
 
Standard machinery

PLCTECHMATION (TAIWAN)
Vane PumpAlbert (USA)
Directional ValveNorthman(TAIWAN) /Yuken(JAPAN)/Tokimec(JAPAN)
Proportional ValveHNC (TAIWAN)
Electric MotorQianlima (CHINA )
ContactorSchneider(France)
Plasticizing Oil MotorSTF(CHINA)
Air BreakerLS (KOREA)
Thermal Overload RelayLS (KOREA)/Schneider(France)
Limit SwitchesOmoron (JAPAN )
Liner Position Sensors (Electric Ruler)Minor (China)
Lubrication PumpChaoRun(China)

 
Servo machinery

PLCPORCHESON (TAIWAN)
Directional ValveNorthman(TAIWAN) /Yuken(JAPAN)/Tokimec(JAPAN)
Air BreakerLS (KOREA)
SSR(solid state relay)Fotek(TAIWAN)
Plasticizing Oil MotorSTF(China)
Limit SwitchesOmoron (JAPAN )
Gear PumpSUMITOMO (JAPAN)
Servo DriverDELTA (TAIWAN)
Servo SensorASHCROFT(GERMAN)
Servo MotorAlbert(USA)/Phase(ITALY)

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in High Response 400 Ton Auto Injection Molding Machine High Performance Servo Motor could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.