Home ProductsAuto Injection Molding Machine

Servo Motor Big Plastic Moulder Machine 780 Tons Low Noise Energy Saving

Machine quality is good, i have two small size machine

—— Farrukh Jawaid

I'm Online Chat Now

Servo Motor Big Plastic Moulder Machine 780 Tons Low Noise Energy Saving

China Servo Motor Big Plastic Moulder Machine 780 Tons Low Noise Energy Saving supplier

Large Image :  Servo Motor Big Plastic Moulder Machine 780 Tons Low Noise Energy Saving

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Taihong
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: HJF780

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD$108,000/setSET
Packaging Details: Export standard
Delivery Time: 30days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20sets/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Injection Weigjt: 2632~3932 Injection Rate: 574~858
Clamp Tonnage: 7800 Toggle Stroke: 950
Space Between Tie Bar: 470*470 Machine Dimension: 5.1*1.4*1.9m

                                    Haijiang servo Injection Molding Machine HJF780
 
Servo series Low consumption and environment-friendly:
1). Economizing on electricity: Electric motor energy is carried out according to need. For high-precision products with long holding time and thick wall thickness, energy electricity can be economized 25%-80%.
2). Precision: Products re-precision is once higher than usual injection molding machine.
3). Control: Double closed circular control makes the pressure and speed equaler.
4). Economizing on water: The cooling water can be economized greatly when the surrounding temperature is below 30 degrees.
5). Low noise: The noise is very low during the non-high-pressure situation.

 
Adjustment Unit
Automatic Mold Height Adjustment Saves the time and cost during the mold changing.
Clamping Unit
The plates were designed using FEM software, ensuring a stable and rigid clamping system. Five point inward moving double toggle system ensures high rigidity and precision for mould clamping and also reducing stress and Strain effects.
Hydraulic Unit
The hydraulic system using the world famous pump and control valve can control the machine running precisely, ensuring the precision, reliability and durability of whole machine.
Injection Unit
Dual-pillar supporting and dual-cylinder injection balance devices ensure the stress on screw balanced during injection.
Specific screw and barrel designs are available for processing different material requirements.
Electronically Controlled Unit
1.CPU controller and display are independent and reliable.
2.A larger color LCD screen enhances clear display and supports multi-language compatibility.
3.The control system also supports remote monitor. In the event of a control problems, the machine can be connected to internet through a special interface. Inject service can realize remote fault diagnosis and maintenance.
4.A screen saver function extends the LCD life.
5.Ultra bright LED is provided for input and output point inspection. Proving convenient indication of the machine’s operation and machine service
6.A data hardware lock is provided to prevent unauthorized people from effecting the machines performance.
7.Closed Loop PID barrel temperature control.
8.Dust and waterproof control cabinets provide a neat and tidy enclosure all electrical control components.

SPECIFICATIONHJF780
Screw TypeABCD
Screw DiameterMm9095105110
Screw L/D RationL/D23.22219.919
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm32924325839814369
Injection Weight(PS)g2632293335833932
Injection Rateg/s574640781858
Injection PressureMPa195175143130
Screw Speedrpm115
Clamping ForceKN7800
Opening strokeMm950
Space Between Tie Barsmm980*980
Max.Mold Heightmm960
Min.Mold Heightmm400
Ejector Strokemm280
Ejector TonnageKN186
Max.Pump PressureMPa16
Pump Motor PowerKW37+30
Heater powerKW56.7
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M11.43*2.40*3.14
Machine weightT37
Oil Tank CapacityL1500

 
 
Haijiang Machinery Main configuration
 
Standard machinery

PLCPORCHESON (TAIWAN)
Vane PumpAlbert (USA)
Directional ValveNorthman(TAIWAN) /Yuken(JAPAN)/Tokimec(JAPAN)
Proportional ValveHNC (TAIWAN)
Electric MotorQianlima (CHINA )
ContactorLS (KOREA)
Plasticizing Oil MotorSTF(CHINA)
Air BreakerLS (KOREA)
Thermal Overload RelayLS (KOREA)
Limit SwitchesOmoron (JAPAN )
Liner Position Sensors (Electric Ruler)Minor (China)
Lubrication PumpChaoRun(China)

 
Servo machinery

PLCPORCHESON (TAIWAN)
Directional ValveNorthman(TAIWAN) /Yuken(JAPAN)/Tokimec(JAPAN)
Air BreakerLS (KOREA)
SSR(solid state relay)Fotek(TAIWAN)
Plasticizing Oil MotorSTF(China)
Limit SwitchesOmoron (JAPAN )
Gear PumpSUMITOMO (JAPAN)
Servo DriverDELTA (TAIWAN)
Servo SensorASHCROFT(GERMAN)
Servo MotorAlbert(USA)/Phase(ITALY)

Contact Details
Ningbo Haijiang Machinery Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Gloria

Tel: +8617855810829

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)